Laserfiche WebLink
CITY COUNCIL HISTORY <br />2nd and 4th Tuesday every month - 7:00 p.m. <br />City Council Chambers <br />Contact: Cheryl Balz, City Clerk 909-364-2624 <br />Current Members/Terms <br />NAME <br />Art Bennett <br />Appointed/Elected <br />Elected <br />TERM BEGINS <br />11/8/2016 <br />TERM ENDS <br />11/30/2020 <br />COMME <br />Served as MAYOR/VICE MAYOR <br />Appointed 11/4/2008 <br />Original Oath administered 12/9/2008 <br />Elected 11/6/2012 <br />Re-elected 11/8/2016 <br />Mayor: 2012; 2016 <br />Vice Mayor: 2011; 2015, 2019 <br />Brian Johsz <br />Appointed <br />9/12/2017 <br />11/30/2022 <br />Appointed 08/14/2017 <br />Oath administered 09/12/2017 <br />Filled unexpired term of Ed Graham <br />Elected 11/6/2018 <br />Mayor: <br />Vice Mayor: <br />Ray Marquez <br />Elected <br />11/4/2014 <br />11/30/2022 <br />Elected 3/5/2013 <br />Original Oath administered 3/12/2013 <br />Re-elected 11/4/2014; 11/6/2018 <br />Mayor: 2017 <br />Vice Mayor: 2016 <br />Cynthia Moran <br />Elected <br />11/8/2016 <br />11/30/2020 <br />Elected 11/6/2012 <br />Original Oath administered 12/3/2012 <br />Re-elected 11/8/2016 <br />Mayor: 2015, 2019 <br />Vice Mayor: 2014, 2018 <br />Peter Rogers <br />Elected <br />11/4/2014 <br />11/30/2022 <br />Elected 11/7/2006 <br />Original Oath administered 12/12/2006 <br />Re-elected 11/2/2010; 11/4/2014; <br />11/6/2018 <br />Mayor: 2009; 2013, 2018 <br />Mayor Pro Tem: 2008 <br />Vice Mayor: 2012; 2017 <br />Previous Members/Terms <br />NAME <br />Appointeed/Elected TERM BEGAN TERM ENDED HISTORY/REASON FOR LEAVING <br />Served as MAYOR/VICE MAYOR <br />Ed Graham <br />Gwen Norton -Perry <br />Elected <br />11/18/1991 as <br />Council <br />Member Elect <br />7/7/2017 <br />11/18/1991 as <br />Appointed/Elected Council 12/2/2012 <br />Member Elect <br />Original Council Member <br />Appointed 11/18/1991 <br />Oath administered 12/3/1991 <br />Elected 11/8/1994 <br />Re-elected 11/3/1998; 11/5/2002; <br />11/7/2006; 11/2/2010; 11/4/2014; <br />Resigned 7/7/17 <br />Replaced by Brian Johsz <br />Original Council Member <br />Appointed 11/18/1991 <br />Oath administered 12/3/1991 <br />Elected 11/5/1996 <br />Re -Elected 11/5/1996; 11/7/2000; <br />11/2/2004 <br />Appointed 11/4/2008 <br />Replaced by Cynthia Moran <br />Mayor: 1996; 2000; 2001; 2006; <br />2011; 2014 <br />Vice Mayor: 1995; 2000; 2005; <br />2010; 2013 <br />Mayor: 1991, 1992; 1998; 2002; <br />2007 <br />Mayor Pro Tern: 1997; 2000;2001; <br />2006 <br />